[English/日本語] (最終更新日 2019年11月3日)


mugenRIMS

RIMS共同研究(公開型)「保型形式とL関数の解析的, 幾何的, p進的研究」

代表: 山名 俊介(大阪市立大学)
副代表: 山内 卓也(東北大学)
本研究集会は、京都大学数理解析研究所と大阪市立大学数学研究所 (文科省共同利用・共同研究拠点「数学・理論物理の協働・共創による新たな国際的研究・教育拠点」)からの支援を受けています。
また以下の科研費による支援を受けております:
基盤研究(B):ガロア表現の保型性問題とセール予想の新展開 (領域番号 19H01778) 代表者:山内 卓也
基盤研究(C):多変数モジュラー形式の数論的, 幾何学的及びp進的応用 (課題番号 18K03235) 代表者:山名 俊介




集会情報



講演者 :

Ramla Abdellatif (University of Picardie Jules Verne)
Ming-Lun Hsieh (National Taiwan University)
Winfried Kohnen (Heidelberg University)
Bingchen Lin (Sichuan University)
Zheng Liu (University of California, Santa Barbara)
Biplab Paul (Kyushu University)
Ameya Pitale (University of Oklahoma)
Vincent Secherre (University of Versailles Saint-Quentin)
Hang Xue (University of Arizona)

伊吹山知義 (大阪大学)
落合理 (大阪大学)
久家聖二 (九州大学)
軍司圭一 (千葉工業大学)
田嶋和明 (仙台高等専門学校)
並川健一 (九州大学)
成田宏秋 (早稲田大学)
福永健吾 (大阪大学)
前田洋太 (京都大学)
宮崎直 (北里大学)
森本和輝 (神戸大学)
山本祐輝 (東京大学)
雪江明彦 (京都大学)



1月20日(月)

12:30 -- 13:30 森本和輝 (神戸大学)
On Gan-Gross-Prasad conjecture for (U(2n), U(1)) and (SO(5), SO(2)).

13:40 -- 14:40 Bingchen Lin (Sichuan University)
Archimedean non-vanishing and cohomological test vector.

14:50 -- 15:50 Zheng Liu (University of California, Santa Barbara)
Doubling archimedean zeta integrals for symplectic and unitary groups.

16:00 -- 17:00 宮崎直 (北里大学)
Recurrence relations for archimedean Rankin-Selberg integrals.


1月21日(火)

9:30 -- 10:30 田嶋和明 (仙台高専)
On the GIT stratification of prehomogeneous vector spaces.

10:45 -- 11:45 成田宏秋 (早稲田大学)
Fourier-Jacobi expansion of non-holomorphic real analytic cusp forms on Sp(2;R).

13:30 -- 14:30 久家聖二 (九州大学)
On linear relations for special L-values over certain totally real number fields.

14:45 -- 15:45 前田洋太 (京都大学)
On the modularity of special cycles on orthogonal Shimura varieties.

16:00 -- 17:00 Hang Xue (University of Arizona)
Towards a factorization of linear periods.


1月22日(水)

9:30 -- 10:30 落合理 (大阪大学)
Endoscopic congruences and adjoint L-values for GSp(4).

10:45 -- 11:45 Ming-Lun Hsieh (National Taiwan University)
Restriction of Eisenstein series and the factorization of p-adic twisted triple product L-series.

13:30 -- 14:30 並川健一 (九州大学)
p進浅井L関数の構成.

14:45 -- 15:45 Ameya Pitale (University of Oklahoma)
Maass forms on GL(2) over division quaternion algebras of discriminant p.

16:00 -- 17:00 福永健吾 (大阪大学)
保型形式のp進族に附随するp進三重積L関数.


1月23日(木)

9:30 -- 10:30 Ramla Abdellatif (Universite de Picardie Jules Verne)
Restriction of p-modular representations of p-adic groups to minimal parabolic subgroups.

10:45 -- 11:45 Vincent Secherre (Universite de Versailles Saint-Quentin)
Congruence properties of endo-classes and the local Jacquet-Langlands correspondence.

13:30 -- 14:30 山本祐輝 (東京大学)
GL_Nの内部形式のsupercuspidal表現のtypeについて.

14:45 -- 15:45 Winfried Kohnen (Heidelberg University)
On Fourier coefficients of modular forms of half-integral weight.

16:00 -- 17:00 軍司圭一 (千葉工業大学)
On the Fourier coefficients of Siegel Eisenstein series of odd level and the genus theta series.


1月24日(金)

9:10 -- 10:10 Biplab Paul (九州大学)
Growth of Petersson inner products of Fourier-Jacobi coefficients of Siegel cusp forms.

10:20 -- 11:20 雪江明彦 (京都大学)
On the density theorem related to the space of non-split Hermitian forms.

11:30 -- 13:30 伊吹山知義 (大阪大学)
Pullback formulas and applications.


過去の保型形式RIMS研究集会の情報:
2018 RIMS研究集会「保型形式, 保型表現とその周辺」  (代表:若槻 聡,副代表:山名 俊介) 2019年1月21日(月)午後〜25日(金)午前
2017 RIMS研究集会「保型形式の解析的・数論的研究」  (代表:水野 義紀,副代表:若槻 聡) 2018年1月15日(月)午後〜19日(金)午前
2016 RIMS研究集会「保型形式とその周辺」  (代表:長岡 昇勇,副代表:水野 義紀) 2017年2月6日(月)午後〜10日(金)午前